Staff

    • Mrs H Williams – Head teacher,
      SENCO & joint assessment coordinator
    • Mrs K Dilworth – Deputy Head teacher, Gifted & Talented,
      joint assessment coordinator, Class 5
    • Mrs H Broadley – Teacher, History and Geography
      (Mon, Tues and Wed), Class 4
    • Mrs L Wilkinson – Teacher, Science & PE (Thurs, Fri), Class 4
    • Miss T Goodall – Teacher, Design & Technology, Class 3
    • Mrs J Rogers – Teacher, Information Technology, Class 1
    • Mrs J Simmons – Teacher, Literacy, Class 2
    • Mrs R Robson – Teacher, Class 6, Mathematics
    • Mrs C Ball – Teacher, Religious Education, Nursery
    • Mrs J Greenhalgh – Teacher, Music, Works across school
    • Mrs H Finney – Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Class 1&2
    • Mrs F Lowrey – Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Class 5
    • Mrs A McCann – Higher Level Teaching Assistant Class 6
    • Miss C Ward – Nursery Nurse
    •  Mrs P Swain – Nursery Nurse
    • Mrs M Whitley – Teaching Assistant, Class 4
    • Miss S Hemingway – Teaching Assistant, Class 3
    • Mrs P Armitage – Teaching Assistant, Class 1&2
    • Mrs Y McGarry – Teaching Assistant, Class 1&2
    • Miss J SaynorEducation Support Assistant
    • Mrs T Wood – Education Support Assistant
    • Mrs S HaleyEducation Support Assistant
    • Mrs J GoodsellEducation Support Assistant
    • Miss A Calvert – Education Support Assistant
    • Mrs S Teasdale – Education Support Assistant
    • Miss J Wilson – Education Support Assistant
    • Miss C Wood – Education Support Assistant
    • Mrs L Jones – Lunchtime Supervisor, Class 6
    • Mrs C Wildin – Lunchtime Supervisor, Class 5
    • Mrs J GoodsellLunchtime Supervisor, Class 4
    • Miss R Parkin – Lunchtime Supervisor, Class 3
    • Mrs Jo Firth – Lunchtime Supervisor, Class 2
    • Mrs S Beevers – Lunchtime Supervisor, Class 1
    • Miss A Duckett – Lunchtime Supervisor, Play Leader
    • Mrs C Gamble – School Business Manager
    • Miss D Lucas – Clerical Officer
    • Mr B Walker – Caretaker
    • Mrs G Walker – Cleaner
    • Mrs J Bracewell – Cook