The table below shows the Governing Body members and their attendance at meetings for the academic year 2022-23. This table is updated each September.

To see current members of the Governing Body, please see the ‘Governors’ page.

Governor NameCategory of GovernorAppointing BodyDate of
Appointment
Term End DateDate Stepped
Down
Positions of
Responsibility
Relevant
Business
Interest
Total Meetings 2022/23Meetings Attended 2022/23
E BromleyCo-optedGoverning Body10.10.201909.10.202309.10.2023Nebulon
Technologies
Ltd. EJ Interiors Ltd
33
J DyeFoundation GovernorEOCT08.10.202007.10.2024Chair32
C GambleFoundation GovernorGoverning Body07.10.202106.10.202533
D WhincupLA GovernorGoverning Body29.04.202228.04.202628.04.22
Moved from Parent to LA Governor
Chair of Resources CommitteeDirector Pension Companies
Wife - Teaching Assistant
33
K KerriganCo-optedGoverning Body07.12.202306.12.2027
N SmithCo-optedGoverning Body07.12.202306.12.2027
K HardwickParentElected by Parents13.03.202312.03.202721
R RobsonStaffElected by Staff01.09.202231.08.2026Assistant Headteacher33
Z HemingwayParentElected by Parents11.02.202110.02.202522.02.202310
R GrantParentElected by Parents27.09.202226.09.202632
H AllsoppParentElected by Parents11.06.202110.06.202533
M FellowsParentElected by Parents29.09.202128.09.202531
A RileyParentElected by Parents29.09.202128.09.202532
H WilliamsHeadteacherEx-officio13.09.200633